web-archive-uk.com


Web directory, archive
Search web-archive-uk.com:


Find domain in archive system:
web-archive-uk.com » UK » A » AKOMASKINCARE.CO.UK

Total: 474

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Apricot Kernel Oil - Carrier Oils - Oils
    Foot Care Accessories Aromatherapy Essential Oil Organic Essential Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Oils Carrier Oils Apricot Kernel Oil Apricot Kernel Oil Prunus armenica Origin Kenya Colour light yellow Shelf life 2years From 2 69 125ml 250ml 500ml 1000ml 5litres Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet COA Apricot Kernel Oil Apricot Kernel OIl MSDS About this product BOTANICAL NAME Prunus armenica EXTRACTION METHOD Cold pressed SUGGESTED USE Cosnetic use only BENEFITS Perfect as a basic carrier oil rejuvenating and protecting to the skin This product can be used to treat eczema and other itchy skin conditions Rich in vitamins A B1 B2 B6 B17 and E It spreads well and is easily absorbed by the skin It is absorbed

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/oils/carrier-oil-a-z/apricot-kernel-oil.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Arnica Oil Infused - Carrier Oils - Oils
    Soap Liquid Bath Body Moisturiser Soap Bars Body Wash Bath Salts Foot Care Accessories Aromatherapy Essential Oil Organic Essential Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Oils Carrier Oils Arnica Oil Infused Arnica Oil Infused Arnica montana Origin United Kingdom From 3 27 60ml 125ml 250ml 500ml 1000ml Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet ARNICA OIL MSDS COA ARNICA OIL INFUSED About this product BOTANICAL NAME Arnica montana EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller pressed sunflower oil m acerated Arnica Flower Extract BENEFITS Arnica oil is made from the arnica plant The oil is beneficial for muscle aches or injured muscles sprains bruises dislocations swelling due to fractures rheumatic pain and inflammation from insect bites It makes an excellent massage oil for sport injuries

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/oils/carrier-oil-a-z/arnica-oil-infused.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Avocado Oil - Carrier Oils - Oils
    Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Oils Carrier Oils Avocado Oil Avocado Oil persea gratissima Origin South Africa Colour lightish green Aroma no smell Shelf life 1 2 years From 1 97 60ml 125ml 250ml 500ml 1000ml 5litres Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan About this product BOTANICAL NAME Persea gratissima EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed Refined SUGGESTED USE Therapeutic beauty and hair products BENEFITS Avocado oil is darker in appearance than many oils as this unrefined cold pressed oil carries minuscule particles of the fruit It is a mild nourishing semi fatty oil rich in vitamins A B1 B2 and D lecithin potassium and vitamin E The oil spreads well and is easily absorbed into the deep tissue of the skin this is one of its particular attributes that it penetrates the layers of the skin more deeply than other oils Avocado oil can be used to freshen and lift tired dull skin its regenerative and moisturizing properties make it a good choice for mature complexions It can give shine and softness when added to lip balms and glossiness to lip sticks The vitamin A content increases the deposition of collagen and elastin and helps repair the skin s cellular structure Because the oil penetrates deeply the vitamin A can be carried deeper into the epidermis making it even more effective in supporting a smooth and supple skin Vitamins B1 and B2 promote cell production and both boost the immune system with B2 having particular antioxidant properties Vitamin D and its receptors support

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/oils/carrier-oil-a-z/avocado-oil.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Babassu Oil - Carrier Oils - Oils
    Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Oils Carrier Oils Babassu Oil Babassu Oil Orbignya oleifera Origin Brazil Colour white Shelf life 1 2years From 3 84 100ml 250ml 500ml 1000ml Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet BABASSU OIL MSDS COA BABASSU OIL About this product BOTANICAL NAME Orbignya Oleifera EXTRACTION METHOD Cold pressed SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS This soothing all natural oil that works with all skin types has a cooling sensation that tells you its going to work to heal and protect It is quickly absorbed in the skin without leaving a greasy uncomfortable feeling behind And its great for removing makeup too Feel assured that no matter how harsh the weather this life giving oil will protect your skin and keep from

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/oils/carrier-oil-a-z/babassu-oil.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Bacuri Oil - Carrier Oils - Oils
    Oil Organic Essential Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Oils Carrier Oils Bacuri Oil Bacuri Oil Platonia insignis olusiaceae Origin Brazil From 3 51 30ml 60ml 125ml 250ml 500ml Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet BACURI OIL MSDS COA BACURI OIL About this product BOTANICAL NAME Platonia insignis Clusiaceae EXTRACTION METHOD Cold pressed SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Akoma Bacuri oil has a very high absorption rate due to its high level of tripalmitin 50 to 55 which penetrates the skin quickly The high amount of fatty palmitoleic acid 5 compared to other oils less than or equal to 0 5 to 1 5 makes the bacuri oil a fantastic emollient which can also be used as a moisturizing

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/oils/carrier-oil-a-z/bacuri-oil.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Baobab Oil - Carrier Oils - Oils
    Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Oils Carrier Oils Baobab Oil Baobab Oil Adansonia digitata Origin South Africa Shelf life 1 2years From 3 94 30ml 60ml 125ml 250ml 500ml 1000ml Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet BAOBAB OIL MSDS COA BAOBAB OIL ORGANIC COLD PRESSED About this product BOTANICAL NAME Adansonia digitata EXTRACTION METHOD Cold pressed SUGGESTED USE Cometic use only BENEFITS Made from the seeds of the baobab fruit Baobab oil is rich in essential fatty acids it s great for use on skin to maintain healthly skin It is clear golden yellow oil that has a slight nutty odour Baobab oil is high in vitamin C and D It has Omega 3 Omega 6 and Omega 9 fatty acids The oil has strong moisturising properties and is reputed to help

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/oils/carrier-oil-a-z/baobab-oil-cold-pressed.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Black Cumin Seed Oil - Carrier Oils - Oils
    Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Oils Carrier Oils Black Cumin Seed Oil Black Cumin Seed Oil Nigella Sativa Origin Israel Colour Golden Yellow to Golden Brown Color Aroma Peppery Aroma Shelf life 2years From 3 33 60ml 125ml 250ml 500ml 1000ml Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet COA BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL MSDS About this product BOTANICAL NAME Nigella sativa EXTRACTION METHOD Cold pressed SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Black seed oil is rich in unsaturated and essential fatty acid this makes it ideal for skin products it nourishes softens and conditions skin Despite its deep moisturising qualities it does not leave skin feeling greasy When used as a carrier in massage it offers

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/oils/carrier-oil-a-z/black-cumin-seed-oil.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Blackcurrant Seed Oil - Carrier Oils - Oils
    African Black Soap Bars Foaming Black Soap Black Soap Liquid Bath Body Moisturiser Soap Bars Body Wash Bath Salts Foot Care Accessories Aromatherapy Essential Oil Organic Essential Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Oils Carrier Oils Blackcurrant Seed Oil Blackcurrant Seed Oil Ribes Nigrum Origin United Kingdom Shelf life 2years From 2 89 60ml 125ml 250ml 500ml 1000ml Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet BLACKCURRANT SEED OIL MSDS COA BLACKCURRANT SEED OIL About this product BOTANICAL NAME Ribes nigrum EXTRACTION METHO Cold pressed and natuarlly refined SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Blackcurrant Seed Oil is obtained by cold pressing and refining of seeds of the Black Currant seeds and contains no chemicals or solvents Common uses Face creams lotions

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/oils/carrier-oil-a-z/blackcurrant-seed-oil.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive



  •  


web-archive-uk.com, 2017-12-16