web-archive-uk.com


Web directory, archive
Search web-archive-uk.com:


Find domain in archive system:
web-archive-uk.com » UK » A » AKOMASKINCARE.CO.UK

Total: 474

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Citric Acid Food Grade
    Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Citric Acid Food Grade Citric Acid Food Grade citric acid monohydrate Colour white Shelf life 2 4 years From 1 29 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Food Grade Product fact sheet COA CITRIC ACID FOOD GRADE CITRIC ACID FOOD GRADE MSDS About this product BOTANICAL INCI NAME Citric Acid monohydrate SUGGESTED USE skincare cosmetics and food use BENEFITS Citric acid serves as an environmentally benign cleaning agent and acts as an antioxidant Its also a natural preservative and is used to add an its own special flavour to foods and soft drinks and occurs naturally in many juices The fine white powder is odorless and easily soluble in water Its chelating effect neutralizes minerals to enhance activity of antioxidants and preservatives Uses shampoos shower gels creams lotions and when combined with sodium bicarbonate creates a fizzing action in the bath PRECAUTIONS None known SPECIFICATIONS Assay

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/citric-acid-food-grade.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Acai Berry Oil - Raw Ingredients
    Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Acai Berry Oil Acai Berry Oil Euterpe oleracea Fruit Oil Origin Brazil Colour light yellow Aroma Mild Sweet Fruity Aroma Shelf life 1 2years From 8 23 30ml 60ml 125ml 250ml 500ml 1000ml Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Good for Dry Skin Mature Skin Product fact sheet ACAI BERRY OIL MSDS COA ACAI BERRY OIL About this product BOTANICAL NAME Euterpe oleracea Fruit Oil EXTRACTION METHOD Cold pressed SUGGESTED USE Therapeutic beauty cosmetics and hair products BENEFITS Acai Berry Oil is rich in anthocyanins and phenols making the oil a very powerful antioxidant and anti inflammatory Its significant content of anthocyanins is reported to be 10 30 times higher than the anthocyanin content of red wine grapes Acai Oil s rich array of nutrients and antioxidant and anti inflammatory action make the oil a remarkable ingredient for use in anti aging personal care products Acai Oil is highly emollient and is an effective moisturizing

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/acai-berry-oil.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Activated Charcoal ( Fine powder)
    Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Activated Charcoal Fine powder Activated Charcoal Fine

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/activated-charcoal-fine-powder.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Almond Butter
    Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Almond Butter Almond Butter Prunus amygdalus var dulcis Origin United States Colour white Shelf life 2 3 years From 2 94 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet COA ALMOND BUTTER ALMOND BUTTER MSDS About this product BOTANICAL NAME Prunus amygdalus var dulcis EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller pressed SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS This butter possess the same natural properties of Sweet Almond Kernel Oil it can be used to treat the same skin conditions Both the oil and the butter are known for their skin nourishing benefits The butter is moisturising in nature and high in both Vitamins A and E Apricot Butter is often used on aging skin for

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/almond-butter.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Almond Wax
    Soap Bars Body Wash Bath Salts Foot Care Accessories Aromatherapy Essential Oil Organic Essential Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Almond Wax Almond Wax prunus amy Origin France Colour white Aroma neutral Shelf life 4 years From 3 14 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet ALMOND WAX MSDS COA ALMOND WAX About this product BOTANICAL INCI NAME Prunus amy EXTRACTION METHOD melting cleaning and filtering SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS This wax can be used to achieve visible results to skin when used in skin care products The wax uses the natural benefit of Almond Oil which restores and replenishes dry skin This wax is a great alternative to beeswax for

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/almond-wax.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Aloe Vera Butter
    Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Aloe Vera Butter Aloe Vera Butter Cocos Nucifera Coconut Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract Origin United States Colour White Aroma Natural Shelf life 2 3 years From 3 28 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Good for Rosacea Hives Ingredients Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Product fact sheet COA ALOE VERA BUTTER ALOE VERA BUTTER MSDS About this product BOTANICAL NAME Cocos Nucifera Coconut Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller pressed SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Aloe Butter is an extraction of Aloe Vera using a fatty coconut fraction to produce a soft solid which melts on contact with the skin Like all Akoma products our Aloe Butter contains no harmful additives or colouring agents This smooth light butter is great to use on its own or you can add it to lotions

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/aloe-vera-butter.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Aloe Vera Leaf Juice 10:1
    Organic Essential Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Aloe Vera Leaf Juice 10 1 Aloe Vera Leaf Juice 10 1 Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Colour pale brownish Aroma natural Shelf life 2 year From 4 75 60ml 125ml 250ml 500ml 1000ml Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Ingredients Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Product fact sheet COA ALOE VERA LEAF JUICE 10 1 ORGANIC ALOE VERA LEAF JUICE 10 1 ORGANIC MSDS About this product BOTANICAL NAME Aloe barbadensis Like so many Akoma Skin Care products our Aloe Vera Leaf Juice has a number of uses including its ability to heal and regenerate damaged skin Because it increases collagen synthesis and skin elasticity it has a strong anti aging effect and the ability to reduce the kind of inflammation that leads to damaged skin The 10 1 Aloe Vera is an aqueous product and it is 10 x concentrate or equivalent to 100 aloe vera content as single strength It is produced by expression of the centre fillet of the plant aloe leaf to yield a 100 natural aloe juice gel which is then filtered and concentrated by evaporation Each 1 of the concentrate used in a formulation can be declared as 10 aloe vera content Aloe Very Leaf Juice is perhaps the very best ingredient when it comes to fighting dry skin It

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/aloe-vera-leaf-juice-10-1-organic.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Aloe Vera Oily Extract
    BOTANICAL INCI NAME Aloe barbadensis Leaf Extract EXTRACTION METHOD Extraction from Aloe barbadensis leaf intofractioned coconut oil Cocos nucifera oil in a ratio of 1 5 SUGGESTED USE BENEFITS This extract is obtained from aloe vera by mixing the gel with coconut oil at a certain temperature The nutrients of the gel are absorbed into the oil that is then filtered ADDITIVES None SUGGESTED USE Therapeutic beauty products SOLUBILITY Fat soluble SUGGESTED PERCENTAGE IN PRODUCTS 1 to 50 BENEFITS This extract is obtained from aloe vera by mixing the gel with coconut oil at a certain temperature The nutrients of the gel are absorbed into the oil that is then filtered This extract can be added to oil based moisturizers massage blends and any other oil based products such as soaps lip balm salves toothpaste and hair products The advantages of the oil over the gel are i it absorbs more easily into the skin and ii it is a natural preservative and will have a longer shelf life than aloe in its gel form However the gel is preferable in instances where its cooling properties are desired such as the treatment of burns The oily extract is full of nutrients being rich in vitamins minerals trace elements amino acids as well as a wide array of bioactive compounds whose benefits are listed below Customers may wish to enhance the oily extract s intrinsic benefits by adding favourite essential oils especially chosen for their aromatic and therapeutic properties Like the gel the oily extract has a moisturizing and conditioning effect on the skin scalp and hair It is especially renowned for its treatment of skin wounds as aloe s astringent property helps to close the wound and its antibacterial action kills off any toxic bacteria For the treatment of itchy

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/aloe-vera-oily-extract.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive



  •  


web-archive-uk.com, 2017-12-15