web-archive-uk.com


Web directory, archive
Search web-archive-uk.com:


Find domain in archive system:
web-archive-uk.com » UK » A » AKOMASKINCARE.CO.UK

Total: 474

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Apricot Butter
    Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Apricot Butter Apricot Butter Prunus armenica Origin United States Colour off white Shelf life 2 3 years From 3 13 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Good for Dehydrated Skin Combination Skin Product fact sheet APRICOT BUTTER MSDS COA APRICOT BUTTER About this product BOTANICAL NAME Prunus armenica EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS This butter possess the same natural properties of Apricot Kernel Oil it can be used to treat the same skin conditions Both the oil and the butter are known for their skin nourishing benefits The butter is moisturising in nature and high in both Vitamins A and E Apricot Butter is often used on aging skin

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/apricot-butter.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Avocado Butter
    Bars Body Wash Bath Salts Foot Care Accessories Aromatherapy Essential Oil Organic Essential Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Avocado Butter Avocado Butter Persea gratissima Origin South Africa Shelf life 2 3 years From 1 67 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet AVOCADO BUTTER MSDS COA AVOCADO BUTTER About this product BOTANICAL NAME Persea gratissima EXTRACTION METHOD Extraction by centrifuge of the avocado flesh SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Avocado Butter has a creamy texture and excellent moisturising properties making it a great ingredient for creams and balms The butter is easy to spread on to the skin and easily penetrated by the skin Avocado Butter contains some natural sunscreen properties

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/avocado-butter.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Bees Wax (White)
    Masks Lip Balms Face Moisturiser Ghanaian Black Soap African Black Soap Bars Foaming Black Soap Black Soap Liquid Bath Body Moisturiser Soap Bars Body Wash Bath Salts Foot Care Accessories Aromatherapy Essential Oil Organic Essential Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Bees Wax White Bees Wax White Cera flava Origin United Kingdom Colour white Shelf life 4 years From 2 98 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Product fact sheet BEES WAX WHITE MSDS COA BEES WAX WHITE About this product BOTANICAL NAME Cera flava SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Bees wax are commonly sold in three different varieties yellow white or bleached and bees wax absolute Common uses Creams Lipsticks Lip Balms and salves Perfume

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/bees-wax-white.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Bees Wax (Yellow)
    Masks Lip Balms Face Moisturiser Ghanaian Black Soap African Black Soap Bars Foaming Black Soap Black Soap Liquid Bath Body Moisturiser Soap Bars Body Wash Bath Salts Foot Care Accessories Aromatherapy Essential Oil Organic Essential Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Bees Wax Yellow Bees Wax Yellow Cera flava Origin United Kingdom Colour yellow Shelf life 3 years From 1 29 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Product fact sheet BEES WAX YELLOW MSDS COA BEES WAX YELLOW About this product BOTANICAL INCI NAME Cera flava SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Bees wax are commonly sold in three different varieties yellow white or bleached and bees wax absolute Common uses Creams Lipsticks Lip Balms and salves

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/bees-wax-yellow.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Bees Wax White (Organic) Fair Trade
    Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Bees Wax White Organic Fair Trade Bees Wax White Organic Fair Trade cera flava Origin Zambia Colour white Aroma natural Shelf life 4 years From 0 00 Out of stock At a glance Certifications Organic Fair Trade USA Product fact sheet BEES WAX WHITE ORGANIC FAIR TRADE MSDS About this product BOTANICAL INCI NAME Cera flava SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Akoma s organic beeswax is prepared from raw beeswax in a fully certified organic and traditional process The beeswax is filtered and then mixed with fullers earth to remove further impurities The difference between the white and yellow wax is the fullers earth mixture is left longer in the white Africa is an ideal source of Organic Beeswax an ingredient in many natural cosmetics paints crayons etc Beeswax from non organic hives has been found to accumulate residues of

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/bees-wax-white-organic-fair-trade.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Bees Wax White Fair Trade
    Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Bees Wax White Fair Trade Bees Wax White Fair Trade cera flava Origin Zambia Colour white Aroma natural Shelf life 4 years From 3 25 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Fair Trade USA Product fact sheet BEES WAX WHITE FAIR TRADE MSDS About this product BOTANICAL INCI NAME Cera flava SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Akoma s beeswax is prepared from raw beeswax using a traditional process The beeswax is filtered and then mixed with fullers earth to remove further impurities The difference between the white and yellow wax is the fullers earth mixture is left longer in the white Africa is an ideal source of Beeswax an ingredient in many natural cosmetics paints crayons etc Beeswax from non organic hives has been found to

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/bees-wax-white-organic-fair-trade-1861.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Bees Wax Yellow (Organic) Fair Trade
    Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Bees Wax Yellow Organic Fair Trade Bees Wax Yellow Organic Fair Trade cera flava Origin Zambia Colour yellow Aroma natural Shelf life 4 years From 4 81 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Organic Fair Trade USA Product fact sheet COA BEES WAX YELLOW ORGANIC FAIR TRADE BEES WAX YELLOW ORGANIC FAIR TRADE MSDS About this product BOTANICAL INCI NAME Cera flava SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Akoma s organic beeswax is prepared from raw beeswax in a fully certified organic and traditional process The beeswax is filtered and then mixed with fullers earth to remove further impurities The difference between the white and yellow wax is the fullers earth mixture is left longer in the white Africa is an ideal source of Organic Beeswax an ingredient in many natural cosmetics paints crayons etc

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/bees-wax-yellow-organic-fair-trade.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Bentonite Clay Powder (BP) Food Grade
    Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Bentonite Clay Powder BP Food Grade Bentonite Clay Powder BP Food Grade Sodium Bentonite From 1 87 50g 125g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Food Grade Product fact sheet COA BENTONITE CLAY POWDER BP FOOD GRADE BENTONITE CLAY POWDER BP FOOD GRADE MSDS About this product BOTANICAL INCI NAME Sodium Bentonite EXTRACTION 100 naturally occurring and naturally quarry mined SUGGESTED USE External Cosmetic and food use only BENEFITS Our Bentonite Clay has healing properties and the power to absorb impurities toxins heavy metals and other contaminants As a clay mask it draws excess oils and debris to the surface of your skin for easy removal and fights the bacteria that

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/bentonite-clay-powder-bp-food-grade.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive



  •  


web-archive-uk.com, 2017-12-19