web-archive-uk.com


Web directory, archive
Search web-archive-uk.com:


Find domain in archive system:
web-archive-uk.com » UK » A » AKOMASKINCARE.CO.UK

Total: 474

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Olive Squalane - Additives - Raw Ingredients
    Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Additives Olive Squalane Olive Squalane face lift in a bottle Origin France Colour clear Shelf life 2 3 years From 2 99 30ml 60ml 125ml 250ml 500ml Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet OLIVE SQUALANE MSDS COA OLIVE SQUALENE About this product BOTANICAL NAME INCI NAME Olive Squalane SUGGESTED USE Skincare haircare and cosmetics Can be applied throughout the day to soften dry scaly spots It can be used under make up as a primer for a flawless application and as a base to maximize the effects of moisturizers Squalane is also an ideal addition to nighttime facial treatments Used as a cuticle conditioner keep cuticles soft and prevent cracks around finger tips BENEFITS Akoma Olive Squalane prevents moisture loss and restores the skin suppleness and flexibility Provides a soft silky and not greasy to touch Our skin produces small amounts of squalane When we get older our body produce less and less of it Since squalane oil is similar to human squalane our skin does readily absorbs it deep into our skin to fight dryness This deep penetration also helps the growth of new cell Prevent skin aging Known to treat many skin problems including psoriasis eczema dry rough skin cracks dermatitis rashes etc Prevent the formation of brown age spots It softens wrinkles and allows makeup to glide on effortlessly makes a wonderful primer for makeup It is a wonderful cuticle conditioner It keeps cuticles soft and preventing

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/additives/olive-squalane.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Vitamin E (Pure, Natural & Food Grade) - Additives - Raw Ingredients
    Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Additives Vitamin E Pure Natural Food Grade Vitamin E Pure Natural Food Grade tocopherol Colour Golden deep organge Aroma Charateristic Shelf life 2 4years From 3 49 10ml 30ml 60ml 125ml 250ml 500ml 1000ml Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Food Grade Good for Carbuncle Rubella Product fact sheet VITAMIN E MSDS COA VITAMIN E About this product BOTANICAL INCI NAME Tocopherol EXTRACTION METHOD 100 natural derived from a natural source Non GMO Soya bean SUGGESTED USE Skincare haircare and cosmetic use only BENEFITS Description Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant containing a mixture of d alpha totcopherol d beta totcopherol d gamma totcopherol d delta totcopherol triaglycerols The percentage break down of totcopherols in our vitamin E are

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/additives/vitamin-e-pure-natural-food-grade.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Citric Acid Food Grade - Actives/Acids - Raw Ingredients
    all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Actives Acids Citric Acid Food Grade Citric Acid Food Grade citric acid monohydrate Colour white Shelf life 2 4 years From 1 29 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Food Grade Product fact sheet COA CITRIC ACID FOOD GRADE CITRIC ACID FOOD GRADE MSDS About this product BOTANICAL INCI NAME Citric Acid monohydrate SUGGESTED USE skincare cosmetics and food use BENEFITS Citric acid serves as an environmentally benign cleaning agent and acts as an antioxidant Its also a natural preservative and is used to add an its own special flavour to foods and soft drinks and occurs naturally in many juices The fine white powder is odorless and easily soluble in water Its chelating effect neutralizes minerals to enhance activity of antioxidants and preservatives Uses shampoos shower gels creams lotions and when combined with sodium bicarbonate creates a fizzing action in the bath PRECAUTIONS None known

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/actives-acids/citric-acid-food-grade.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Sodium Bicarbonate - Actives/Acids - Raw Ingredients
    Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Actives Acids Sodium Bicarbonate Sodium Bicarbonate sodium hydrogen carbonate Colour white Shelf life 2 4years From 2 72 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Food Grade Product fact sheet SODIUM BICARBONATE MSDS COA SODIUM BICARBONATE About this product BOTANICAL INCI NAME Sodium hydrogen carbonate SUGGESTED USE Skincare haircare food and cosmetics use only BENEFITS A solid white crystalline powder sodium bicarbonate is a strong alkaline that is often used as a cleaning agent in the wash or when bathing Also found in such items as natural toothpastes and deodorants food grade Sodium Bicarbonate is safe to use and adds a clean refreshing touch and scent And of course Sodium Bicarbonate is well known ability to treat heartburn indigestion and other irritations to the stomach a true multipurpose product that you cant live without Please note This is food grade Sodium Bicarbonate and DOES NOT contain any

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/actives-acids/sodium-bicarbonate-food-grade.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Almond Butter - Butters - Raw Ingredients
    Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Butters Almond Butter Almond Butter Prunus amygdalus var dulcis Origin United States Colour white Shelf life 2 3 years From 2 94 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet ALMOND BUTTER MSDS COA ALMOND BUTTER About this product BOTANICAL NAME Prunus amygdalus var dulcis EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller pressed SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS This butter possess the same natural properties of Sweet Almond Kernel Oil it can be used to treat the same skin conditions Both the oil and the butter are known for their skin nourishing benefits The butter is moisturising in nature and high in both Vitamins A and E Apricot Butter is often used on aging skin

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/butter/almond-butter.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Aloe Vera Butter - Butters - Raw Ingredients
    Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Butters Aloe Vera Butter Aloe Vera Butter Cocos Nucifera Coconut Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract Origin United States Colour White Aroma Natural Shelf life 2 3 years From 3 28 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Good for Rosacea Hives Ingredients Aloe Vera Leaf Juice Product fact sheet ALOE VERA BUTTER MSDS COA ALOE VERA BUTTER About this product BOTANICAL NAME Cocos Nucifera Coconut Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller pressed SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Aloe Butter is an extraction of Aloe Vera using a fatty coconut fraction to produce a soft solid which melts on contact with the skin Like all Akoma products our Aloe Butter contains no harmful additives or colouring agents This smooth light butter is great to use on its own or you can add it to

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/butter/aloe-vera-butter.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Apricot Butter - Butters - Raw Ingredients
    Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Butters Apricot Butter Apricot Butter Prunus armenica Origin United States Colour off white Shelf life 2 3 years From 3 13 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Good for Dehydrated Skin Combination Skin Product fact sheet APRICOT BUTTER MSDS COA APRICOT BUTTER About this product BOTANICAL NAME Prunus armenica EXTRACTION METHOD Expeller Pressed SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS This butter possess the same natural properties of Apricot Kernel Oil it can be used to treat the same skin conditions Both the oil and the butter are known for their skin nourishing benefits The butter is moisturising in nature and high in both Vitamins A and E Apricot Butter is often used on aging

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/butter/apricot-butter.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Avocado Butter - Butters - Raw Ingredients
    Wash Bath Salts Foot Care Accessories Aromatherapy Essential Oil Organic Essential Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Butters Avocado Butter Avocado Butter Persea gratissima Origin South Africa Shelf life 2 3 years From 1 67 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg 5 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet AVOCADO BUTTER MSDS COA AVOCADO BUTTER About this product BOTANICAL NAME Persea gratissima EXTRACTION METHOD Extraction by centrifuge of the avocado flesh SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Avocado Butter has a creamy texture and excellent moisturising properties making it a great ingredient for creams and balms The butter is easy to spread on to the skin and easily penetrated by the skin Avocado Butter contains some natural sunscreen

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/butter/avocado-butter.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive



  •  


web-archive-uk.com, 2017-12-17