web-archive-uk.com


Web directory, archive
Search web-archive-uk.com:


Find domain in archive system:
web-archive-uk.com » UK » A » AKOMASKINCARE.CO.UK

Total: 474

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Glyceryl Monostearate SE (Emulsifier) - Emulsifiers - Raw Ingredients
    Moisturiser Soap Bars Body Wash Bath Salts Foot Care Accessories Aromatherapy Essential Oil Organic Essential Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Emulsifiers Glyceryl Monostearate SE Emulsifier Glyceryl Monostearate SE Emulsifier Glyceryl Monostearate SE Emulsifier From 3 20 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE SE MSDS COA GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE SE About this product BOTANICAL NAME Glyceryl Monostearate SE Emulsifier SUGGESTED USE Cometic use only BENEFITS Glyceryl Monostearate SE is a vegetable based Emulsifier from Stearic and Palmitic Acid that when used with 2 Cetyl Alcohol is equivalent to Emulsifying Wax NB As this is a water in oil emulsion you must place the water phase ingredients into the oil as an

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/emulsifiers/glyceryl-monostearate-se-emulsifier.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Piroctone Olamine - Emulsifiers - Raw Ingredients
    Black Soap Black Soap Liquid Bath Body Moisturiser Soap Bars Body Wash Bath Salts Foot Care Accessories Aromatherapy Essential Oil Organic Essential Oils Floral Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Emulsifiers Piroctone Olamine Piroctone Olamine Piroctone Olamine Origin United Kingdom Colour White Aroma Typical Shelf life 3 4 years From 8 24 30g 60g 125g 250g 500g 1 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Ingredients Piroctone olamine Product fact sheet PIROCTONE OLAMINE MSDS COA PIROCTONE OLAMINE Anti dandruf Piroctone Olamine Anti Microbial Piroctone Olamine General Info Piroctone Olamine About this product For more information please refer to our fact sheets FAQ Comment Hi I see you stock Piroctone olamine do you have any information on how this can be used in a

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/emulsifiers/piroctone-olamine.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Sodium Stearoly Lactylate -Monolux SSL- (Emulsifier - Emulsifiers - Raw Ingredients
    Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Emulsifiers Sodium Stearoly Lactylate Monolux SSL Emulsifier Sodium Stearoly Lactylate Monolux SSL Emulsifier Sodium Stearoly Lactylate Colour white Aroma natural Shelf life 2 3 years From 2 35 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet SODIUM STEAROLY LACTYLATE MSDS COA SODIUM STEAROLY LACTYLATE About this product BOTANICAL NAME Sodium Stearoly Lactylate SUGGESTED USE Cometic use only BENEFITS When it comes to emulsifiers SSL is in a class of its own used in the food industry for many years Lacatylates offer a great skin feel and moisturisation in your formulations The natural edible lactylates are new to personal care and due to their properties and mild nature can used to formuulate numerous skincare products SSL on the skin acts as a fatting agent It imparts an elegant feel to cleansing

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/emulsifiers/sodium-stearoly-lactylate-monolux-ssl-emulsifier.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Stearic Acid - Emulsifiers - Raw Ingredients
    Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Emulsifiers Stearic Acid Stearic Acid Stearic Acid Colour white Aroma neutral Shelf life 4 5 years From 2 67 50g 100g 250g 500g 1 00kg Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet STEARIC ACID MSDS About this product BOTANICAL INCI NAME Stearic Acid SUGGESTED USE Cosmetic use only BENEFITS Stearic acid is a vegetable derived saturated fatty acid with an 18 carbon chain and is also know as octadecanoic acid The percentage use in creams is 0 5 to 20 which can be neutralized with sodium hydroxide to make Sodium Stearate Soap Stearic acid is obtained from the hydrogenation of some unsaturated vegetable oils Common Stearic acid is actually a mix of Stearic acid and palmitic acid although purified Stearic acid is available separately Uses Stearic acid is useful

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/emulsifiers/stearic-acid.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Aloe Vera Oily Extract - Extracts - Raw Ingredients
    product BOTANICAL INCI NAME Aloe barbadensis Leaf Extract EXTRACTION METHOD Extraction from Aloe barbadensis leaf intofractioned coconut oil Cocos nucifera oil in a ratio of 1 5 SUGGESTED USE BENEFITS This extract is obtained from aloe vera by mixing the gel with coconut oil at a certain temperature The nutrients of the gel are absorbed into the oil that is then filtered ADDITIVES None SUGGESTED USE Therapeutic beauty products SOLUBILITY Fat soluble SUGGESTED PERCENTAGE IN PRODUCTS 1 to 50 BENEFITS This extract is obtained from aloe vera by mixing the gel with coconut oil at a certain temperature The nutrients of the gel are absorbed into the oil that is then filtered This extract can be added to oil based moisturizers massage blends and any other oil based products such as soaps lip balm salves toothpaste and hair products The advantages of the oil over the gel are i it absorbs more easily into the skin and ii it is a natural preservative and will have a longer shelf life than aloe in its gel form However the gel is preferable in instances where its cooling properties are desired such as the treatment of burns The oily extract is full of nutrients being rich in vitamins minerals trace elements amino acids as well as a wide array of bioactive compounds whose benefits are listed below Customers may wish to enhance the oily extract s intrinsic benefits by adding favourite essential oils especially chosen for their aromatic and therapeutic properties Like the gel the oily extract has a moisturizing and conditioning effect on the skin scalp and hair It is especially renowned for its treatment of skin wounds as aloe s astringent property helps to close the wound and its antibacterial action kills off any toxic bacteria For the treatment of

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/botanical-extracts/aloe-vera-oily-extract.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Chamomile Extract Glycolic - Extracts - Raw Ingredients
    Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Extracts Chamomile Extract Glycolic Chamomile Extract Glycolic Matricaria recutita Flower Extract Origin Germany Colour Clear yellowy brown Aroma Clear yellowy brown Shelf life 1 2years From 3 27 30ml 60ml 125ml 250ml 500ml Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet COA CHAMOMILE EXTRACT CHAMOMILE EXTRACT MSDS About this product BOTANICAL NAME Matricaria recutita Flower Extract EXTRACTION METHOD Extracted from the flowers into glycerine SUGGESTED USE Therapeutic external use beauty products BENEFITS Akoma s Chamomile Extract is from the flowers of Matricaria recutita also known as German chamomile extracted into a solution of glycol As this product is soluble in water it is ideal for inclusion in aqueous creams and other water soluble formulas Traditionally chamomile has been renowned for treating sensitive skin because of its particular anti inflammatory properties active flavonoid and essential oil compounds which have been proven effective by clinical studies These anti inflammatory compounds inhibit histamine release and neutralize free radicals molecules which damage skin cells These compounds also widen blood vessels facilitating blood flow and its transportation of nutrients and immune cells to the skin This extract is therefore ideal for use as an additive in lotions cleansers salves and balms for the treatment of sensitive skin dermatitis and eczema as well as moisturizing treatments of ordinary skin Antimicrobial Anti inflammatory Antioxidant Analgesic pain relief Anti allergen Wound and burn therapy Helps counter stress Soothes sunburnt skin The terpenoid components give chamomile extract its natural moisturizing anti inflammatory and antioxidant properties all of which

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/botanical-extracts/chamomile-extract-glycolic.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Cucumber Extract - Extracts - Raw Ingredients
    Waters Oils Carrier Oils Organic Carrier Oils Raw Ingredients Additives Actives Acids Butters Clays Powders Emulsifiers Extracts Nuts Seeds Exfoliating Silk Peptide Preservatives Phytomedicinals Regenerating Agents Vitamins Wax Men Shaving Packaging Bottles Jars Gifts Gifts for all occassions Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/botanical-extracts/cucumber-extract.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Grapefruit Extract - Extracts - Raw Ingredients
    Bolga Baskets Hats Drums Small Bolga Baskets Large Bolga Baskets Oval Bolga Baskets Hats Musical Instruments Shea Butter Community Ghana Mission Akoma Cooperative Community Projects Millions Lives Changed Certifications Resources Home Raw Ingredients Extracts Grapefruit Extract Grapefruit Extract Citrus grandis Origin United States Colour Yellow brown Aroma Mild citrus Shelf life 1 2 years From 9 32 30ml 50ml 100ml Size Choose an Option Select requested option above 1 1 Add to bag At a glance Certifications Vegan Product fact sheet COA GRAPEFRUIT EXTRACT GRAPEFRUIT EXTRACT MSDS About this product BOTANICAL NAME Citrus grandis EXTRACTION METHOD The seeds and pulp extracted into glycerine in a ratio of 50 50 SUGGESTED USE Therapeutic external use beauty products BENEFITS This extract is made from grapefruit seeds and pulp using food grade vegetable based glycerin in a natural extraction process Being high in antioxidants grapefruit extract makes an excellent natural preservative for home crafted cosmetic and body care products such as shampoos creams salves soaps and lip gloss This antioxidant property also benefits the skin at the cellular level by neutralizing free radicals the molecules which age and damage skin cells As it is soluble in a variety of mediums including oil and water based grapefruit extract is an extremely versatile additive The active phytochemicals in this extract bioflavonoids naringen ascorbic acid vitamin C citric acid and tocopherols The bioflavonoids give the liquid a pleasant mild citrus odour Having intrinsic antifungal and antibacterial properties the extract also makes an excellent ingredient in natural household cleaning products such as washing up liquid all purpose cleaner and laundry liquid In clinical studies grapefruit extract has been proven effective against a wide range of microbials as the ascorbic acid disrupts the bacterial membrane Ascorbic acid is active against E Coli and Staph Aureus as well as

    Original URL path: http://www.akomaskincare.co.uk/raw-ingredients/botanical-extracts/grapefruit-extract.html (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive



  •  


web-archive-uk.com, 2017-12-19