web-archive-uk.com


Web directory, archive
Search web-archive-uk.com:


Find domain in archive system:
web-archive-uk.com » UK » C » CABLE-TRAINING.CO.UK

Total: 277

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • CTTS Group
    introduction to light basics and fibre optics This is a mandatory unit to achieve the full C G 3667 02 Level 2 Award in Communications Cabling Course Fee Inc VAT 460 00 Further Information Book Online City Guilds 3667 02 Unit 104 Copper Cabling for an Internal Environment With the phenomenal growth of Digital Data Communications there is a requirement for trained technicians who can install and test data networks for a wide range of applications Utilising our LIVE Ethernet and LAN WAN simulators we bring the reality of the working environment into the classroom and provides the skills you need to install and test copper based communications cables Course Fee Inc VAT 1 250 00 Further Information Book Online City Guilds 3667 02 Unit 102 Fibre Optic Cabling for an Internal Environment This course teaches delegates to install terminate and test fibre optic cable within data communications systems With the integration of fibre optical technology into LANs CCTV and traffic systems this comprehensive course supplies the knowledge and skills needed to seek employment in a wide range of disciplines Course Fee Inc VAT 1 400 00 Further Information Book Online City Guilds 3667 Unit 103 Fibre Optic Cabling for an External Environment The course covers the installing jointing and testing of fibre optic cable for long haul Digital CATV and telecom provision Course Fee Inc VAT 1 400 00 Further Information Book Online City Guilds 3667 02 Units 102 103 Fibre Internal External Combined Course City Guilds 3667 02 Unit 102 Fibre Optic Cabling for an Internal Environment This course teaches delegates to install terminate and test fibre optic cable within data communications systems With the integration of fibre optical technology into LANs CCTV and traffic systems City Guilds 3667 02 Unit 103 Fibre Optic Cabling for an External Environment The course covers the installing jointing and testing of fibre optic cable for long haul Digital CATV and telecom provision Duration 7 Days Course Fee Inc VAT 1 750 00 Further Information Book Online Level 3 BTEC Advanced Award in Access Networks Modern access networks are being built across Europe deploying the latest technologies from ADSL to Fibre to the Home 21st Century networks technologies and topologies set new challenges for the technicians and engineers working in the access network domain Course Fee Inc VAT 1 850 00 Further Information Book Online Level 3 BTEC Advanced Award in Managing Passive Optical Networks Air Blown Fibre Systems BTEC Advanced Award in Managing PONs and Air Blown Fibre Systems develops an in depth understanding of the global deployment of Fibre to the x and the ability to plan install and maintain air blown fibre systems Course Fee Inc VAT 2 200 00 Further Information Book Online Level 4 BTEC Professional Award In IPCCTV CCTV Security is an integral and rapidly expanding part of the security and surveillance industry and modern surveillance techniques require a modern solution IPCCTV uses the latest CMOS digital imaging technology which allows connectivity on to a TCP IP LAN WAN network allowing access from anywhere in the world Practical experience on a state of the art IPCCTV network backed up by knowledge of network camera technology make this a cutting edge course Course Fee Inc VAT 1 950 00 Further Information Book Online Level 4 BTEC Professional Award in IP Systems for Intelligent Buildings Smart technology and communications converged over the same common infrastructure systems are being installed into buildings and facilities world wide providing an enhanced level of efficiency and cross system performance delivered by broadband This course delivers the latest emerging technology innovations including biometrics which are being installed in buildings and facilities You will learn how to install and integrate a variety of control systems and devices to enable automation and configure enabling software and system databases Course Fee Inc VAT 1 950 00 Further Information Book Online Level 4 BTEC Professional Award In Next Generation Synchronous Digital Hierarchy ELC You will learn to install commission operate and fault find on STM 1 and STM 4 systems as used by major telecoms operators Course includes an introduction to DWDM Course Fee Inc VAT 2 800 00 Further Information Book Online Synchronous Digital Hierarchy SDH Synchronous Digital Hierarchy SDH the following Courses in SDH Tecnology are available on request from CTTS using live transmission equipment Technical Overview 1 Day Network Planning 2 Days First Line Maintenance 1 Day Commissioning 2 Days Operations And Maintenance 5 Days NG SDH Ethernet over SDH 1 Day Course Fee Inc VAT Course Fees Available on Request Further Information Book Online Next Generation Access Network FTTX GPON Technologies The development of a new access network Next Generation Access Networks is based on optical fiber infrastructure The network can be developed with different solutions FTTx with fiber links up to the cabinet FTTC or up to the building FTTB or directly to the home FTTH Each solution moreover can be made with different topologies point to multipoint P2MP or point to point P2P Course Fee Inc VAT Course Fees Available on Request Further Information Book Online Advanced OTDR Fibre Analysis and Testing Course This course teaches delegates how to understand and analysis advanced OTRD test results in relation to ITU international standards the course creates understanding in the student on how to investigate pass fail testing thresholds against recognized optical standards This comprehensive advanced OTDR course supplies the complex knowledge and skills needed to study and scrutinise optical fibre events to optimise your next generation network needs Course Fee Inc VAT Course Fees Available on Request Further Information Book Online Structured Cabling Course Introduction to Structured cabling design and installation the two day course covers applications of structured cabling from LAN s in the office environment to complex Datacenters Those delegates attending the course will become skilled and experienced to correctly install certify test and troubleshoot any structured cabling solution The cable subject matter includes Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a and LAN optical fibre components Course Fee Inc VAT Course Fees Available on

    Original URL path: http://www.cable-training.co.uk/corporateCourses.asp?pageId=159&page=Public%20Courses (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive


  • CTTS Group
    Audits Structured Cabling Wireless Networks Get a Free Quote Case Studies Case Studies Client Success Olympic Games Testimonials Media Media ECOC Contact You are here Home Training Bespoke Courses Training Programme Design CTTS is an ISO 9001 quality assured company Our award winning programme design team has a proven track record in producing effective training for clients on individual or large volume projects Your Contact Details Full Name Job Title Telephone Email Company Details Company Name Address Training Requirements Type of training required e g fibre optics wireless safety Learning outcomes skill sets required what do you want the attendees to be able to do achieve as a result of the training Course requirement reason for delivering the course Do you require a National recognised qualification as an outcome Estimated course length Location of where the course is to be delivered Will attendees require accomodation for the length of the course If accomodation is required how many nights Estimated number of candidates Estimated dates of delivery Additional comments Training Book a Seminar Resettlement Courses Corporate Courses Public Courses Bespoke Courses CSCS National Training Centre FAQs Client Success Client Reviews Excellence at ECOC in ExCeL CTTS Europe s leading fibre optics

    Original URL path: http://www.cable-training.co.uk/bespokeCourses.asp?pageId=180&page=Bespoke%20Courses (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • CTTS Group
    site to hold a CSCS card Register now with CTTS by completing the registration process We will send out to you your personalised QCF portfolio of evidence designed to meet the performance criteria and evidence required by the qualification awarding body You will be allocated a support mentor and be given your individual login in details to the secure learning and support pages on the support wed site where you will find a wealth of information on the requirements and how to get started and the progression routes you need to take to achieve your QCF Should you require any additional information please contact our QCF Support Team T 01522 880900 E info cable training co uk Your questions answered Q I need to get a CSCS card ASAP I have been told I must be enrolled and registered onto a QCF to be eligible to apply for the CSCS card how soon can I enrol A You can enrol immediately onto a QCF by following the registration process You will be registered with CTTS and given your candidate enrolment number and portfolio and will have then met the requirement and be eligible to apply for your CSCS card Q How long does it take to achieve the QCF A That really depends on you and how quickly you can put together your portfolio of evidence You will then be assessed in the workplace and the evidence in your portfolio inspected and verified Typically this takes between three months and a year to achieve or longer if necessary Q What help and support will I receive to achieve the QCF A Your unique password and login will allow you access to the CTTS QCF learning zone where you will find a wealth of information such as a detailed description of

    Original URL path: http://www.cable-training.co.uk/default.asp?pageId=185&page=CSCS (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive


  • CTTS Group
    Studies Client Success Olympic Games Testimonials Media Media ECOC Contact You are here Home Training National Training Centre National Training Centre Situated in a 23 acre site of the Lindum Business Park Lincoln Jubilee Place provides state of the art training facilities that are unrivalled in the UK Features include Full size indoor residential property simulator Home networking PC TV CCTV security and access control training simulator Live network feed from BT Openreach and Virgin Media Live training on all Virgin Media home products including Broadband internet CCTV network simulator including latest software computerised systems Datacoms CAT6 LAN simulator 48 000 sq ft of luxurious air conditioned training rooms and offices COVE Centre of Vocational Excellence Outdoor climbing and rigging tower Outdoor emergency fibre optic cable restoration training area Underground fibre optic network training simulator Confined spaces training Fully operational SDH Network Fibre to the home simulator FTTH 200 seater conference auditorium Mobile telecommunications including 3G New RASWA First Aid at Work Address CTTS Group Ltd National Training Centre Lindum Business Park Jubilee Place North Hykeham Lincolnshire LN6 3QX Training Book a Seminar Resettlement Courses Corporate Courses Public Courses Bespoke Courses CSCS National Training Centre FAQs Client Success Client Reviews

    Original URL path: http://www.cable-training.co.uk/default.asp?pageId=183&page=National%20Training%20Centre (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • CTTS Group
    technical courses Do I need to be a Forces Leaver to do the training No Our courses are suitable for anyone looking to pursue a career in telecommunications We train as many non forces personnel as forces leavers How do I make a provisional booking Go to our contact us page and email your provisional booking or alternatively telephone 01522 880900 What documentation do I need to complete Complete the CTTS application form then if you are a forces leavers you will require the Appendix 1 Agreement by a Civilian Firm to provide Pre Release Vocational Training or Work Experience for a Member of the Regular Forces MOD F1746 to be stamped and signed This can be emailed faxed or posted to us for completion at your earliest convenience once a provisional booking has been made This form can be obtained from your Unit Admin Office How do I know if there are any places left on the course dates I want Telephone or email our offices to check availability If you make a provisional booking and it is confirmed pending receipt of your deposit and application form Is my deposit refundable Yes less an administration fee of 25 providing we are given 21 days notice before the course start date of your wish to cancel your place either by email call or letter What happens once I have paid my deposit You will receive a full set of joining instructions with all the information you require to attend the course MOD Forces Leavers will receive necessary documentation including a breakdown of course costs and accommodation for submission to Unit Pay Offices What courses should I do CTTS firmly believe you should maximise your employment prospects by taking the course that offers you the best value in terms of qualifications gained and money spent For resettlement students this would be Transition Plans 1 4 which involves seven weeks based at our training centre followed by two weeks in field training at a date convenient to you Where can I find out more information Attend one of our FREE one day seminars For details see our home page or fill in the form in the information pack and return it to our offices Should it not be possible for you to attend the seminars email or call our offices to arrange a personal visit As an MOD Forces Leaver when should I undertake my resettlement training First and foremost when your unit allows you Apart from that it depends on individual preference whether you wish to undertake your training early and have more time to find suitable employment or undertake your training leading to your termination leave so you are ready to go straight into employment upon completion of your in field training When can I undertake my in field training Whilst on the course you will agree a date and location for your in field training Where will I undertake my in field training We will endeavour to place you

    Original URL path: http://www.cable-training.co.uk/faq.asp?pageId=179&page=FAQs (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • CTTS Group
    Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Jeff Lapthorne Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Ben Smith Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Matthew Foley Then Army Now Engineer Telent Name Kevin Cohen Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name John Hughes Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Andrew Jenkinson Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Damien Higgins Then Army Now Telecoms Engineer Name Ian Lynn Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Marc Gillard Then Army Now Managed Install Engineer BT Openreach Name Paul Locke Then Army Now Customer services Engineer BT Openreach Name Bryan Carcary Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Brian Riding Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Martin Bryant Then RAF Now Information Exploitation Co Ordinator Red Scientific Name Gavin Bell Stocker Then RAF Now Surveillance System Manager Olive Group Name Darren Hutchinson Then Army Now Self Employed Telecoms Contractor Name Martin Wood Then RAF Now Telecoms Engineer Lineartron Name Ryan Suddick Then Army Now Access Field Technician Virgin Media Name Glyn Tabbner Then RAF Now Systems Installation Engineer Name Jonathan Marshall Then Royal Marines Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Dan Brocklehurst Then Navy Now Mobile Workforce Engineer BT Openreach Name Michael Mireku Then Army Now Telecoms Engineer MJ Quinn Name Jason Mattison Then Army Now Telecoms Engineer Networx3 Name Paul Lomas Then Army Now Commercial Telecoms Instructor Name Kevin Hume Then Army Now NGA Engineer BT Openreach Name David Mark Then Army Now Copper Cable Installation Engineer Name Sheldon Hunt Then Army Now Fibre Engineer Name Scott Fothergill Then Army Now Copper Cabling Engineer Name Liam Rhodes Then Army Now Copper Cabling Engineer Name Vilive Batikora Then Army Now Copper Jointer CASS Name Mark Little Then Army Now Northern Telecoms Engineer Telefonica Name Rob Ryan Then RAF Now Engineer Telent Name Paul Felton Then RAF Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Gareth Glover Then RAF Now Mobile Workforce Engineer BT Openreach Name Robert Powell Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Richy McDonald Then Army Now Cable Recovery Chargehand BT Name Paul Nicol Then Army Now Virgin Media Installation Technician Name Johnathan Plews Then Royal Navy Now Copper Cabling Engineer Name David Pulford Then Army Now Copper Cabling Engineer Name Stephen McKeown Then Civilian Now Provisioning Engineer Name Ian Holmes Then Army Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name Dave McCracken Then Army Now Team Leader BT Openreach Name John Lewis Then Army Now Copper Cabling Engineer Name David Beckett Then Army Now Copper Cabling Engineer Name Sean OHara Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Carl Eden Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Andrew Young Then Army Now Copper Cabling Engineer Name Paul Bushell Then Army Now Senior Installation Manager Kelly Communications Name Charles Best Then Army Now Provisioning Engineer Name Neil Fraser Then Army Now Self Employed Provisioning Engineer Name Daniel Jones Then Army Now Telecoms Installation Engineer Name Russell Coughlan Then RAF Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Ossei Aygemang Then Army Now Access Field Technician Virgin Media Name Rob Copp Then Army Now Self employed Telecoms Engineer Name Stephan Boardman Then Navy Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Andy Bannister Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Gary Norvell Then Civilian Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Richard Pollock Then Army Now Telecoms Engineer Network Rail Name Andrew Underwood Then Army Now Communications Telecoms Engineer Kelly Group Name Brian Di Stefano Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Alex Thwaites Then Army Now Copper Cabling Engineer Name Paul Smith Then Army Now Mobile Workforce Engineer BT Openreach Name Gary Morris Then Army Now Copper Cabling Engineer Name Matt Soloman Then RAF Now Copper Cabling Engineer Name James Danby Then Army Now Provisioning Engineer Name Ricky McGettigan Then Army Now NGA Engineer BT Openreach Name Kirsty McDonald Then Army Now Copper Cabling Engineer Name Graeme Southerden Then Army Now Mobile Workforce Engineer BT Openreach Name Katrina Cullern Then Army Now Engineer Stanley Security Solutions Name Lee Davies Then Army Now Network Engineer Name Lee White Then Army Now Copper Cabling Engineer Name Jason Hodgkinson Then Army Now QA Manager Cleveland Cable Name Mick Lynn Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Wayne Buckley Then Army Now Field Service Engineer Kelly Group Name John Dean Then Army Now Copper Jointer Name Daniel Walls Then Army Now NGA Engineer BT Openreach Name Matthew Smith Then RAF Now Residential Installation Engineer Name Darren O Shea Then Army Now Fibre Network Engineer KC Name Carly Gisborne Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Phil Nord Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Mark Bennett Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Darren Booth Then Army Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name Dean Hooper Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Lee Lyon Then Army Now Field Engineer BT Openreach Name James Hill Then Army Now Field Service Engineer Kelly Group Name Fiona Greig Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Joe Williams Then RAF Now BT Openreach Name Darren Slane Then Army Now Access Field Technician Virgin Media Name Neil Kelly Then Army Now Field Service Installs Technician Virgin Media Name Steven Birtwistle Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name David Nolan Then Army Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name Glen Marshall Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name David Hamilton Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Adam Harrison Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Brian McKay Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Mark Atkins Then Navy Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Mick Malone Then Army Now IT Network Engineer Name Stephen Neill Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Brian Distefano Then Army Now Customer Service Engineer BT Openreach Name Craig Tillier Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name John Dawson Then Army Now Customer Service Engineer BT Openreach Name David Martin Then RAF Now Field Service Engineer Kelly Group Name Marc Dixon Then RAF Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Robert Squibb Then Army Now Access Field Technician Virgin Media Name Dan Vallelly Then Army Now Access Field Technician Virgin Media Name Niki Sharman Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Jonathan Lindsay Then RAF Now Provisioning Engineer Kelly Group Name Wayne Chidgey Then Army Now Installer all over the UK Name Robert Gratton Then RAF Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Paul Tyrrell Then Army Now Installer Savills Telecom Name David Forrest Then Army Now Installer PPR solutions Name Darren Bone Then Army Now Telecommunications Installation Engineer BT Openreach Name Emily Pieniak Then Army Now Network Engineer Phoenix Name Kwaku Twum Boafo Then Army Now Engineer Boxcom Name Leonard Bosman Then Army Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name Leon Barnes Then Army Now Engineer Capital Name Ben Featherbe Then Army Now Installer McNicholas Name Steffan Morris Then Army Now Installer McNicholas Name Ross Skipper Then Army Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name Sanjeev Gurung Then Army Now Field Service Engineer Kelly Group Name Dev Megi Ghotane Then Army Now Field Service Engineer Kelly Group Name Paul Milburn Then Army Now CALOMI Engineer BT Openreach Name James Brady Then Army Now Virgin Media Installer Name Indra Gurung Then Army Now Mobile Workforce Engineer BT Openreach Name Marshall Musadaidzwa Then Army Now Access Field Technician Virgin Media Name Brian Kenny Then Navy Now Provisioning Engineer Name Brian Yeoman Then Army Now Cable Installer Aqua Veritas Consulting Limited Name Elys Urch Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Daniel Vincent Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Nick Parker Then Army Now Customer Services Enigineer BT Openreach Name Chris Stones Then Army Now Fibre Splicer Direct Connection Australia Name Stuart Hames Then Army Now Network Engineer MJ Quinn Name Sam Githiomi Then Army Now Field Engineer BT Openreach Name Dan Kendell Then Army Now Telecoms Engineer Kelly Communications Name Keith Richardson Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Richard Davey Then Army Now BTS Field Engineer DMN Name Amrit Limbu Then Army Now Mobile Workforce Engineer BT Openreach Name Gary Linton Then Army Now NGA Engineer BT Openreach Name Chris Tipton Then Army Now In Home Service Engineer SKY Name Sean Collins Then Army Now Fibre Engineer BT Openreach Name Davy Coats Then Navy Now Headend Site Inspector Virgin Media Name Mark Chilvers Then Army Now Mobile Engineer BT Openreach Name Ian Blacklock Then Army Now Customer Service Engineer BT Openreach Name Jamie Grocock Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Stephen Wilkinson Then Royal Navy Now Electrical Technician Deepocean Name Scott Tremain Then Army Now Engineer BT Name Shaun Seymour Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Calum Davidson Then Army Now CALOMI BT Openreach Name James Hyslop Then Army Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name Gordon Alexander Then Army Now NGA Mobile Engineer BT Openreach Name Mark May Then Army Now Customer Service Engineer BT Openreach Name Eric Cassee Then Army Now Engineer Specialist CRE8 Associates Name Simon Hosie Then Army Now Installer McNicholas Name Lee Davies Then Army Now CALOMI Engineer BT Openreach Name Sam Medd Then Army Now Field Service Technician BT Name Barry Howarth Then Army Now CALOMI Engineer BT Openreach Name Jonathan Giddens Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Dean Burton Then Army Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Keith MacMillan Then RAF Now Customer Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Daz Sykes Then Navy Now Customer Service Engineer BT Openreach Name Lee O Dwyer Then Army Now MWF Engineer BT Openreach Name Dave Bryan Then RAF Now Services Engineer BT Openreach Name Jason Holmes Then Army Now Telecoms Engineer Coastal Data Systems Name Scott Robertson Then Royal Navy Now Customer Service Engineer BT Openreach Name Mark Leeming Then RAF Now Network Engineer Name Joe Farrar Then Army Now Operations Coordinator Express Data Name Michael Young Then Army Now Virgin Media Installation Tech Name Nikki Watt Then RAF Now Virgin Media Installation Tech Name Drew McGowan Then Army Now Virgin Media Installation Tech Name Clifford Nystrom Then Army Now Virgin Media Installation Tech Name Brendan Blatcher Then Army Now Virgin Media Installation Tech Name Robert Belshaw Then Army Now Virgin Media Installation Tech Name Julian Peach Then Army Now BT Openreach Engineer Name Paul Barraclough Then RAF Now Fibre Engineer Remark Group Name John Royle Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Paul Mackay Then RAF Regiment Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name James Heatherglen Then Royal Marines Now Access Field Technician Virgin Media Name Kert Penniston Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Ritchie Lees Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Matt Haagensen Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Stephen Fletcher Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Pete Gibson Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Pete Feathers Then RAF Now Data Cabling Technician Name Dave Swanston Then Army Now Virgin Media Installation Tech Name Stephen Trotter Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Michael Green Then Army Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name Joel Regan Then Royal Marines Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Mick Boreham Then RAF Now Offshore PATE Technician Name Craig Fox Then Navy Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Joe Rastall Then Navy Now Virgin Media Installation Tech Name Ricky Tate Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Marc McCullagh Then RAF Now Fibre Engineer Australia Name Kashwayne Perry Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Philip Long Then Navy Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name Richard Treliving Then RAF Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Terence Kavuru Then Army Now Virgin Media Installation Tech Name Brett Wilson Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Michael Hall Then Army Now Installation Technician AVC Name Caan Berry Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Mark Andre Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Tony Broadhurst Then Army Now Installation Engineer McNicholas Name Gary Eastlake Then Army Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name Michael Miller Then Plumber Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name Graham Norris Then Army Now Network Engineer Name Bryan Fidler Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Andy Minorczyk Then Army Now Field Service Technician Virgin Media Name Scott Richards Then Army Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name George Callender Then Army Now Installation Technician Kelly Group Name Stuart Greener Then Army Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name Steve Lodge Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Dean Royle Then Army Now Network Engineer Name David Cameron Then Army Now Network Engineer Cumberland Comms Name Martyn Leadbetter Then Army Now Access Field Manager Virgin Media Name Murray Coyle Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Dave Richards Then Army Now Project Manager UK Power Solutions Name Alex Dye Then Army Now Installation Engineer McNicholas Name John Blenkinship Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Lee Davis Then Army Now Communications Engineer Name Barry Smollens Then Army Now Telecoms Contractor BT Name Ricky McSpadden Then Army Now Telecoms Project Manager Sierra Leone Name Craig Samuels Then Army Now Network Engineer Cumberland Comms Name Nigel Gardner Then RAF Now SYDR Remedial Engineer Name Mandy Handforth Then RAF Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name James Hawkins Then Army Now Telecoms Engineer Westlands Name Toby Watts Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Russ Dobson Then Army Now Telecoms Engineer Renewables Name Andy Thacker Then Army Now Field Service Technician Virgin Media Name Bakary Joof Then Army Now Residential Installation Technician Name David Wood Then Army Now Self Employed Telecoms Contractor Name Paul Dalton Then Royal Navy Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Darren Barker Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Willie McDonald Then Army Now Installation Technician Kelly Group Name Neil Dillerstone Then Army Now Field Technician Thales Name Danny Johnson Then RAF Regiment Now Installation Engineer McNicholas Name Steve Jackson Then RAF Regiment Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Lawrie Stevenson Then Prison Officer Now Installation Technician Kelly Group Name Thomas Hay Then Army Now Installation Technician Kelly Group Name Russ Craig Then Army Now Installation Engineer Fujitsu Name Howard Sykes Then Royal Navy Now Telecoms Engineer CTTS Name Dave Hardy Then RAF Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Neil Williams Then Army Now Field Service Technician Virgin Media Name Chris Morgan Then Army Now BT Openreach Name Paul Mowat Then RAF Now Installation Technician Kelly Group Name Andy Linton Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Rick Bishop Then Army Now BT Openreach Customer Service Engineer Name Pete Clements Then Army Now BT NGA Mobile Engineer Name Liam Jones Then Army Now BT Customer Service Engineer Name Ian Deacon Then RAF Now UK Digital Switchover Engineer Name Stephen Kay Then Army Now Virgin Media Installer Name Carl Rylance Then RAF Now Global Positioning Engineer Geosurvey Name Gavin Offord Then Army Now Technical Support Engineer EMS Global Name Ian Boardman Then Army Now Fibre Engineer Worldwide Name John Bromhead Then RAF Now BT Openreach Customer Service Engineer Name Jim Scutt Then RAF Now Telecoms Quality Engineer Name Des Lang Then Army Now BT Openreach NGA Mobile Engineer Name Tom McGrath Then Army Now BT Openreach Field Engineer Name Pete Edwards Then Navy Now BT Openreach Name Matthew Flanagan Then Army Now Field Service Technician Virgin Media Name Andy Sumner Then Army Now BT Openreach Name Saul Jones Then Army Now Mobile Networks Engineer Name Dave Smith Then Army Now BT Openreach Name Mark Brameld Then Marines Now BT Openreach Name Tony Dickinson Then RAF Regiment Now BT NGA Mobile Engineer Name Michael Reilly Then RAF Logistics Now BT Customer Service Engineer Name Philip Jakes Then Army Now BT Customer Service Engineer Name Les Hewitt Then Army Now BT Mobile NGA Engineer Name John Walsh Then Army Now Customer Service Engineer BT Openreach Name Phil Bruce Then Navy Now Customer Service Engineer BT Openreach Name Chris Harris Then Army Now Planning Engineer Virgin Media Name Oliver Flanagan Then Army Now Field Service Technician Virgin Media Name Rod Tuckwell Then Army Now Field Service Engineer Virgin Media Name Bruce Jackson Then Army Now BT Openreach Name Ray Williams Then Army Now Mobile Networks Engineer Name Andy Lewis Then RAF Now Mobile Networks Engineer Name Dicky Duffield Then Navy Now Virgin Media Installer Name Lee Linton Then Army Now Service Engineer Security Systems Name Peter Lawn Then Royal Signals Now Network Manager Name Andrew Sawdon Then Army Now Virgin Media Installer Name Gary Bond Then Army Now CEDA with Babcock Name Neil Walker Then Army Now Telecoms Test Analyst Name Tom Murray Then Army Now Telecoms Engineering Manager Name Graham Ryan Then RAF Now MOD Project Engineer Name Kelly Johnson Then Army Now Communications Support Engineer Name Mark Hammonds Then Army Now Cable Installation Engineer Name Stuart Shrubb Then Now Network Engineer Name Mark Bunce Then Army Now Telecoms Contractor Data Techniques Name Alex Ransome Then Army Now Customer Service Engineer Telecity Name Oliver Gray Then Army Now Telecoms Project Manager Name Andy McFarlane Then Army Now Telecoms Engineer Serco Name Alisdair Young Then Army Now Telecommunications Systems Engineer Name Wayne Harker Then Army Now Telecoms Engineer Name David Cowen Then Army Now Telecommunications Systems Engineer Name Daniel Grey Then Royal Marine Now Data Centre Technician Name Paul Jones Then Army Now Virgin Media Field Service Technician Name Mark Richardson Then Army Now Virgin Media Installations Name Mark Williams Then Army Now BT Sub Contract Engineer Name Steven Campbell Then Navy Now Satellite Network Engineer Iraq Name Brian Pick Then Navy Now Snr Systems Engr Northrop Name Nathan Roberts Then Army Now BT

    Original URL path: http://www.cable-training.co.uk/resettlement_success.asp?pageId=280&page=Client%20Success (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • CTTS Group
    for the training and after care support The work placement went well I picked up some valuable experience and really enjoyed it I have just been offered work as a Fibre Engineer and can t thank you enough Marc Harrison I just wanted to say a big thanks for putting me in touch with fibre options where I ve just completed my 2 weeks work placement and they have employed me full time I m really enjoying the work so a massive thanks from me Matt Riley Thanks again to the staff at CTTS for the quality of the course and also to you for pointing me in the direction of KN Networks The work is interesting and varied and I m earning good money so the course has paid for itself in a very short period of time Andrew Porter I wanted to further my career in the Communications world so I attended the 5 week course at CTTS Whilst on the course Colin helped me fine tune my CV and I was getting interest from companies almost straightaway Once I finished my course I had a short spell with MJ Quinns and a power company doing data installations I was approached by Newton Communications UK Ltd after Colin sent them my CV I m now part of a 2 man gang doing pole replacements in the South West in a self employed capacity earning some very good money Craig Mealing I like to thank you for the work placement you arranged for me with Networx3 I am pleased to inform you that they have agreed to take me on a 3 month probation contract Currently working at London Gateway largest construction project in the UK I am currently laying fibre blowing fibre up to 2 Km and terminating

    Original URL path: http://www.cable-training.co.uk/default.asp?pageId=281&page=Client%20Reviews (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive

  • CTTS Group
    Tech Services Access Control Digital Signage Fibre Optics IPCCTV Site Audits Structured Cabling Wireless Networks Get a Free Quote Case Studies Case Studies Client Success Olympic Games Testimonials Media Media ECOC Contact You are here Home Tech Staff Technical Staff Cable Telecommunications Technical Staff is the UK s leading telecoms recruitment agency successfully supporting thousands of companies across the industry We provide market leading contract and permanent recruitment services based on our philosophy of selecting the ideal candidate for every role Our recruiters offer our customers a quality tailored service that provides help and assistance at every stage of the recruitment process ensuring we meet their staffing and manpower demands for each individual project contract Our comprehensive database of professionally qualified and experienced engineers managers cover the whole telecoms spectrum including Data and Structured cabling Fibre Splicing and Testing Television and Broadband installations Network Installations Air Blown Fibre IPCCTV Smart Homes For further information please contact our recruitment team T 01522 880 902 E info cable techstaff co uk Tech Staff Tech Staff Testimonials Candidates Clients Vacancies FAQ s Excellence at ECOC in ExCeL CTTS Europe s leading fibre optics training provider received numerous accolades at the 39th European Conference

    Original URL path: http://www.cable-training.co.uk/default.asp?pageId=140 (2016-02-13)
    Open archived version from archive



  •  


web-archive-uk.com, 2017-12-17