web-archive-uk.com


Web directory, archive
Search web-archive-uk.com:


Find domain in archive system:
web-archive-uk.com » UK » F » FRESHOLI.CO.UK

Total: 433

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Carrot Tissue Oil (macerated)
    for anti aging creams thanks to its mix of vitamins and beta carotenes It is useful for dry chapped skin helps maintain skin hydration View Full Size Image Please select an item Select Carrot Tissue Oil macerated Size 50ml 1 50 Carrot Tissue Oil macerated Size 100ml 2 45 Carrot Tissue Oil macerated Size 250ml 5 55 Carrot Tissue Oil macerated Size 500ml 9 35 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 1 50 Ask a question about this product Carrots were first introduced to Britain by Flemish refugees during the reign of Elizabeth I The oil is produced by chopping up the carrot and adding it to a carrier oil such as sunflower oil The mix is agitated using a pump and left for a period of between two and four weeks The resulting oil is an orange coloured liquid rich in beta carotene and in vitamins A B C D E and F It is excellent for use in sun creams and for anti aging creams thanks to its mix of vitamins and beta carotenes It is useful for dry chapped skin helps maintain skin hydration It is also good as a hair conditioner when used at

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=1961&category_id=11&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Castor Oil - Ricinus Communis
    has good lubricating properties It is ideal for use in nail care products and lipsticks as well as balms cleansers exfoliants View Full Size Image Please select an item Select Castor Oil Ricinus Communis Size 50ml 0 90 Castor Oil Ricinus Communis Size 100ml 1 30 Castor Oil Ricinus Communis Size 250ml 2 65 Castor Oil Ricinus Communis Size 500ml 3 50 Castor Oil Ricinus Communis Size 1ltr 5 30 Castor Oil Ricinus Communis Size 5Ltr 22 50 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 0 90 Ask a question about this product Castor Oil Ricinus Communis cold pressed refined Castor seeds originate from India and have spread to countries like Russia China Paraguay and Brazil However India remains the main producer of the seed oil Our castor oil is from Peru and has been sustainably farmed The fatty acids of castor oil are ricinoleic 89 per cent oleic 6 per cent and linoleic 3 per cent Castor oil is a humectant meaning it attracts water so has good lubricating properties It is ideal for use in nail care products and lipsticks as well as balms cleansers exfoliants Castor oil is ideal for use in soap recipes at low

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=2149&category_id=11&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Fractionated Coconut
    is especially useful in facial preparations or other formulations where a lighter oil is required such as creams or serums due to its ability to absorb so efficiently A lovely addition to formulations for the hair also View Full Size Image Please select an item Select Fractionated Coconut Size 50ml 0 99 Fractionated Coconut Size 100ml 1 45 Fractionated Coconut Size 250ml 3 50 Fractionated Coconut Size 500ml 5 25 Fractionated Coconut Size 1ltr 8 50 Fractionated Coconut Size 5ltr 35 00 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 0 99 Ask a question about this product Fractionated Coconut Oil Cocus Nucifera fractionated Fractionated coconut oil is obtained from coconut fat that has its fatty acids removed leaving a liquid fraction The oil is very fluid and very clear This lovely light oil is very quick to absorb into the epidermis leaving a lovely soft non greasy after feel It is especially useful in facial preparations or other formulations where a lighter oil is required such as creams or serums due to its ability to absorb so efficiently A lovely addition to formulations for the hair also Use in creams massage blends particularly facial blends soaps serums and balms

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=1570&category_id=11&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Hemp Oil (Natural/Unrefined)
    Natural Unrefined View Full Size Image Please select an item Select Hemp Oil Natural Unrefined Size 50ml 1 15 Hemp Oil Natural Unrefined Size 100ml 1 80 Hemp Oil Natural Unrefined Size 250ml 3 95 Hemp Oil Natural Unrefined Size 500ml 6 10 Hemp Oil Natural Unrefined Size 1L 10 55 Hemp Oil Natural Unrefined Size 5 Litres 45 50 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 1 15 Ask a question about this product Hemp oil Cannabis Sativa Natural Unrefined This unrefined hemp seed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of Cannabis sativa It has a rich deep green colour In addition to its excellent absorbancy into the skin it is possibly nature s most comprehensive and complete combination of fatty acids Hemp seed oil is can also be ingested It has a remarkable fatty acid profile which perfectly matches the exact requirements of the human body Hemp oil also contains GLA gamma linoleic acid which is absent from the fats that we normally eat Nutritional experts believe all of these compounds to be beneficial to health A very popular addition to creams lotions lip balms and soap formulations for dry inflamed irritated damaged and ageing skins

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=2118&category_id=11&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Jojoba Oil (Golden)
    select an item Select Jojoba Oil Golden Size 50ml 2 05 Jojoba Oil Golden Size 100ml 3 60 Jojoba Oil Golden Size 250ml 8 40 Jojoba Oil Golden Size 500ml 15 05 Jojoba Oil Golden Size 1ltr 28 45 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 2 05 Ask a question about this product A desert plant originating in Mexico jojoba is now found commonly in Israel and the USA Jojoba is actually a wax rather than an oil but acts as a light carrier oil and is a good base for many types of facial oil blends This is due to its ability to penetrate the topmost layer of the skin Jojoba oil can withstand high temperatures without chemical damage It is particularly good for chapped and broken skin and excellent for conditioning the hair It is ideal for use in soap formulations as a superfatting agent as well as body butters balms and massage blends What is interesting about jojoba is that it resembles the skin s natural oil sebum and is excellent in helping balance oily skin conditions It is a useful choice for acne and comedones black heads This said it is also excellent for

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=1595&category_id=11&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Kiwi Seed Oil
    1 45 Kiwi Seed Oil Size 50ml 2 00 Kiwi Seed Oil Size 100ml 3 45 Kiwi Seed Oil Size 250ml 8 10 Kiwi Seed Oil Size 500ml 14 45 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 1 45 Ask a question about this product INCI Actinidia chinensis Kiwi Seed Oil Refined Country of Origin The oil is produced from seed cultivated in Italy Chile and New Zealand Kiwi seed oil is high in ALA Alpha Linolenic Acid up to 65 exceptionally useful for improving the skin s capacity to hold moisture making it an excellent choice for dry parched skin formulations It is packed with other nutrients including vitamin E minerals and phytonutrients and is useful in facial products especially serums and eye treatments especially for mature skin as it is said to have anti wrinkle properties While it s moisture retaining properties make it a good choice for dry skin products it is also worth acknowledging it s benefits to both sensitive and oily skins It can be very softening and calming so ideal for baby care and after sun products It is also thought to play a role in helping to balance oily skin and is

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=2225&category_id=11&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Kukui Nut Oil
    Shop Lipids Kukui Nut Oil Kiwi Seed Oil Macadamia Oil Kukui Nut Oil Kukui nut oil Useful for soothing the irritation from rosacea eczema and psoriasis and can be used for baby care products Use in soaps up 10 and in creams lotions balms scrubs at 5 10 View Full Size Image Please select an item Select Kukui Nut Oil Size 50ml 2 00 Kukui Nut Oil Size 100ml 3 45 Kukui Nut Oil Size 250ml 8 10 Kukui Nut Oil Size 500ml 14 45 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 2 00 Ask a question about this product Originating from Hawaii the kukui nut is extracted from the fruit and then pressed and gently refined It is rich in the essential fatty acids linoleic and linolenic acids important for cellular metabolism in healthy skin It easily penetrates the skin and helps soothe itching and irritations such as sunburn Kukui nut oil is also useful for soothing the irritation from rosacea eczema and psoriasis and can be used for baby care products Use in soaps up 10 and in creams lotions balms scrubs at 5 10 Customer Reviews There are yet no reviews for this product Please log

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=1528&category_id=11&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Macadamia Oil
    Shop Lipids Macadamia Oil Kukui Nut Oil Maracuja Oil Macadamia Oil View Full Size Image Please select an item Select Macadamia Oil Size 50ml 1 15 Macadamia Oil Size 100ml 1 80 Macadamia Oil Size 250ml 3 95 Macadamia Oil Size 500ml 6 10 Macadamia Oil Size 1ltr 10 55 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 1 15 Ask a question about this product Macadamia nut oil Macadamia Ternifolia refined Macadamia trees are native to Madagascar and Australia and grow from 50 to 60 feet high with long narrow leaves and clusters of pink or white flowers The round hard shelled nuts grow in clusters and are covered with husks that split when they are ripe It is a cold pressed oil is very stable and is high in palmitoleic acid which is a good anti oxidant It is a very good substitute for mink oil which is still used in some skin care products Palmitoleic acid occurs naturally in skin and provides it with protection but this decreases with age resulting in drier skin so is a good choice for formulations designed for mature skin Customer Reviews There are yet no reviews for this product Please log

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=1553&category_id=11&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive



  •  


web-archive-uk.com, 2017-12-17