web-archive-uk.com


Web directory, archive
Search web-archive-uk.com:


Find domain in archive system:
web-archive-uk.com » UK » F » FRESHOLI.CO.UK

Total: 433

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Maracuja Oil
    Size 1ltr 17 30 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 1 50 Ask a question about this product Maracuja Oil Passion Fruit seed oil Passion Flower oil cold pressed and refined INCI passiflora incarnata Country of Origin Paraguay Ecuador Highly valued by the Incas and Aztecs Native to the tropical and sub tropical regions of the world this long vine can grow up to 50 metres in length and produces the most beautiful flowers and sweet fruits Of the many varieties the most frequently used in the food and cosmetics industries are passiflora edulis and passiflora incarnata Edulis and incarnata are often described as one of the same thing and since they share striking similarities in their chemical structure this is justified however incarnata has on the whole been shown to have more active properties of the two varieties It has a very light non greasy texture that is quick to absorb into the skin so excellent in both creams and oil based serums particularly for dry sore itchy skins Particularly useful for mature and aging skin It can also add value to lip care formulas Apart from being an excellent emollient for skin it is thought to be particularly useful in scalp and hair products especially those for dry and damaged hair and irritated scalps Skin and hair use aside maracuja has a reputation for inducing calm and relaxation and may help soothe muscle aches It is said to help relieve insomnia too Therefore it could an ideal oil to add to into bath and body massage products designed for relaxation Maracuja Oil Benefits Rich in vitamin C phosphorous and calcium Has a light texture that absorbs quickly without greasiness Very useful in products for dry irritated mature and ageing skin Exceptionally useful in products for the

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=1709&category_id=11&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Meadowfoam Seed Oil
    2 45 Meadowfoam Seed Oil Size 100ml 4 00 Meadowfoam Seed Oil Size 250ml 9 50 Meadowfoam Seed Oil Size 500ml 17 20 Meadowfoam Seed Oil Size 1ltr 32 70 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 2 45 Ask a question about this product Meadowfoam Seed Oil Limanthes alba Meadowfoam is native to the Pacific and its name Limanthes alba means marsh flower It is thought the name meadowfoam comes from the plant when in flower resembles the foam on the ocean In the 1970 s meadowfoam was developed to help replace sperm whale oil in an effort to protect the species It has an unusual fatty acid profile consisting of around 97 long carbon chain fatty acids It is extremely high in monounsaturates and very low in polyunsaturates It also contains around 0 07 vitamin E It is one of the most stable oils known regardless of heat and air exposure and is therefore a useful oil to add to other less stable ingredients Meadowfoam is considered to be one of the most penetrative oils due to its small molecular structure and so absorbs quickly leaving no oily residue It is an excellent emollient and is said

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=1501&category_id=11&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Lipids
    package your lipids in amber glass bottles 50ml 100ml 250ml 500ml This may increase the shipping charge for small non courier parcels If you prefer to have your oils bottled in amber glass bottles please add an instruction to Customer Note when completing your order and we will calculate any additional charges for you Ordering outside the UK Please take a moment to read this Sort by Select Product Name Price Latest Products Descending order Ascending order Display 5 10 15 20 25 30 50 Start Prev 1 2 Next End Results 21 30 of 30 Neem Oil Unrefined From 1 10 Average customer rating Total votes 2 Plum Kernel Oil Virgin Unrefined From 2 90 Average customer rating Total votes 4 Pomegranate Oil unrefined From 2 20 Average customer rating Total votes 1 Rice Bran Oil From 0 95 Average customer rating Total votes 1 Sacha Inchi Oil organic From 2 65 Average customer rating Total votes 0 Sesame Seed Oil From 1 15 Average customer rating Total votes 0 Squalane From 3 75 Average customer rating Total votes 2 Tamanu Oil Organic Unrefined From 1 90 Average customer rating Total votes 1 Vitamin E Natural From 1 45

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?option=com_virtuemart&category_id=11&page=shop.browse&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive



  • palm free From 1 40 Average customer rating Total votes 0 Rosemary Seed Extract antioxidant From 2 10 Average customer rating Total votes 0 Skin Drench Fusion From 3 95 Average customer rating Total votes 0 Skin Soothe Fusion From 3 95 Average customer rating Total votes 0 Squalane From 3 75 Average customer rating Total votes 2 Vitamin E Natural From 1 45 Average customer rating Total votes 1

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index2.php?option=com_virtuemart&page=shop.browse&only_page=1&category_id=3&pop=1&tmpl=component& (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • D-Panthenol (75%)
    hair cuticle follicles and nails and therefore has a good moisturising effect that helps to soften and relieve dry skin View Full Size Image Please select an item Select D Panthenol 75 Size 10ml 1 25 D Panthenol 75 Size 25ml 2 25 D Panthenol 75 Size 50ml 3 55 D Panthenol 75 Size 100ml 5 95 D Panthenol 75 Size 250ml 11 75 D Panthenol 75 Size 500ml 21 95 D Panthenol 75 Size 1 Litre 41 50 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 2 25 Ask a question about this product INCI Panthenol aqua This water soluble vitamin is used extensively in leave on skin and hair care products It helps to bind water in the epidermis hair cuticle follicles and nails and therefore has a good moisturising effect that helps to soften and relieve dry skin It has anti inflammatory properties and is thought to help stimulate the healing processes within the skin and thus is soothing and calming for sore chapped skin It is particularly penetrative to hair so excellent in hair care products to help improve moisturisation protect it from damage increase lustre and manageability Can also help to soothe a dry irritated

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=808&category_id=3&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Glycerine (palm-free)
    Rosemary Seed Extract antioxidant Glycerine palm free Glycerine is a humectant meaning it absorbs water from the air and used extensively in cosmetic products It plays a key role in creams and lotions as it can provide a moisturising element View Full Size Image Please select an item Select Glycerine palm free Size 100ml 1 40 Glycerine palm free Size 250ml 2 90 Glycerine palm free Size 500ml 4 25 Glycerine palm free Size 1L 5 60 Glycerine palm free Size 5ltr 20 25 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 1 40 Ask a question about this product Glycerine is a humectant meaning it absorbs water from the air and used extensively in cosmetic products It plays a key role in creams and lotions as it can provide a moisturising element It is worth noting that glycerine should never be used without water or neat on the skin as it could absorb moisture from the epidermis however in low percentages it can help boost the skin s moisture levels and also prevent creams lotions from drying out Usage 1 15 3 5 is usually sufficient for creams and lotions Palm Free Vegetable Glycerine Customer Reviews There are yet

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=701&category_id=3&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Skin Drench Fusion
    especially for dry skin View Full Size Image Please select an item Select Skin Drench Fusion Size 25ml 3 95 Skin Drench Fusion Size 50ml 6 75 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 3 95 Ask a question about this product A oil based herbal extract blend of Mallow Hope St Johns Wort Juniperberry Althea and Marigold to help bring relief to parched skin that lacks natural oil

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=1332&category_id=3&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Skin Soothe Fusion
    an item Select Skin Soothe Fusion Size 25ml 3 95 Skin Soothe Fusion Size 50ml 6 75 Skin Soothe Fusion Size 100ml 12 40 Quantity 0 qty el value return false From 3 95 Ask a question about this product An oil based herbal extract blend of Passion Flower Chamomile Helychrisium St Johns Wort Millfoil that has anti inflammatory properties to help soothe and calm the skin Would also be

    Original URL path: http://www.fresholi.co.uk/index.php?page=shop.product_details&flypage=flypage-ask.tpl&product_id=1336&category_id=3&option=com_virtuemart&Itemid=26 (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive



  •  


web-archive-uk.com, 2017-12-18