web-archive-uk.com


Web directory, archive
Search web-archive-uk.com:


Find domain in archive system:
web-archive-uk.com » UK » M » MALCOLMARNOLD.CO.UK

Total: 248

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Sir Malcolm Arnold CBE 1921-2006 - Performances May 2009
    conductor Peter Fisher Peter Fisher violin Maya Iwabuchi violin St Martin in the Fields London 8 16 24 and 30 May The Three Musketeers The Estonian National Ballet Estonian National Opera Tallin Estonia 8 May English Dances Set II Hull Philharmonic Society conductor Andrew Penny City Hall Hull 9 May Four Scottish Dances Royal College of Music Junior Department Sinfonia The Royal College of Music London 9 May Peterloo Manchester Universities Orchestral Society Manchester 9 May Serenade for Guitar Strings Scottish Philharmonic Orchestra conductor Peter Jones The Fruit Market Glasgow 12 May Quintet for Brass Chaconne Brass St Mary s Church Rickmansworth Hertfordshire 14 May Variations on a Ukrainian Folk Song Moritz Ernst piano Schmiedenhof Basel Switzerland 16 May English Dances Set II Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra conductor Michael Rose Corn Exchange Bedford 16 May Suite from David Copperfield Susquehanna Symphony Orchestra conductor Sheldon Bair Bel Air Maryland USA 23 May Tam O Shanter Overture Ripon St Cecilia Orchestra conductor Xenophon Kesley Ripon Cathedral Ripon 23 May English Dances Set 1 Students of Uppingham School Uppingham School Rutland 23 24 May Inn of the 6th Happiness suite Leuvens Alumni Orkest Louvain Belgium 30 May English Dances Sets 1 2 Pro Musica

    Original URL path: http://www.malcolmarnold.co.uk/perfromances_2009/performances_may.html (2016-02-16)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Sir Malcolm Arnold CBE 1921-2006 - Performances June 2009
    Gallerie Schloss Mondsee Austria 20 June Tam O Shanter Overture Brent Symphony Orchestra conductor Levon Parikian venue tbc 20 June Padstow Lifeboat March for Orchestra Reading Symphony Orchestra Concert Hall Reading Berkshire 21 June Concerto for Clarinet No 2 Royal Scottish Academy of Music Drama Junior Symphony Orchestra conductor Christopher Adey RSAMD Concert Hall Glasgow 22 June Philharmonic Concerto Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra conductor Keith Stent St Mary s Church Putney

    Original URL path: http://www.malcolmarnold.co.uk/perfromances_2009/performances_june.html (2016-02-16)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Sir Malcolm Arnold CBE 1921-2006 - Performances July 2009
    Suite No 2 Enfield Young Symphony Orchestra Enfield County Upper School Enfield 8 July String Quartet 2 The Salieri Quartet The Guildhall Guildford 11 July Serenade for Small Orchestra National Youth orchestra of Scotland conductor Julian Clayton Queen s Hall Edinburgh 19 July The Padstow Lifeboat March for Orchestra arr Lane The Young Sinfonia The Sage Gateshead 20 July English Dances set 1 Sutton Youth Symphony Orchestra conductor Nigel Hiscock Rome Italy Venue tbc 21 July Four Welsh Dances Halle Youth Orchestra conductor Ewa Strusinska Martin Harrish Centre Manchester 22 July English Dances set 1 Bedfordshire Second County Youth Orchestra St Paul s Church Bedford 22 July English Dances set 1 Bedfordshire Second County Youth Orchestra St Paul s Church Bedford 23 July English Dances set 1 Sutton Youth Symphony Orchestra conductor Nigel Hiscock Florence Italy Venue tbc 24 July English Dances set 1 Sutton Youth Symphony Orchestra conductor Nigel Hiscock Florence Italy Venue tbc 24 July Four Cornish Dances Nottingham Youth Orchestra conductor Derek Williams Schoenbrunn Palace Austria 24 July Four Welsh Dances Halle Youth Orchestra conductor Ewa Strusinska Theatr Brycheiniog Brecon 25 July Four Welsh Dances Halle Youth Orchestra conductor Ewa Strusinska Llandaff Cathedral Cardiff 28 July Four

    Original URL path: http://www.malcolmarnold.co.uk/perfromances_2009/performances_july.html (2016-02-16)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Sir Malcolm Arnold CBE 1921-2006 - Performances August 2009
    Ukrainian Folk Song Moritz Ernst piano Oscarskyrkan Stockholm Sweden 20 August Inn of the 6th Happiness suite Coleg Harlech Orchestral Summer School conductor Kenneth Woods Snowdonia 21 August Horn Concerto No 2 Camerata Ireland Clandeboye Estate Co Down Northern Ireland 23 August English Dances Set 1 Sudwestfalen Philharmonie conductor Russel Harris Kreutzal Germany 26 August Four Cornish Dances Reading Symphony Orchestra conductor Stefan Hofkes Reading Concert Hall Berkshire 29 August

    Original URL path: http://www.malcolmarnold.co.uk/perfromances_2009/performances_august.html (2016-02-16)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Sir Malcolm Arnold CBE 1921-2006 - Performances September 2009
    BBC Symphony Orchestra conductor David Robertson BBC Proms Last Night of the Proms Royal Albert Hall London 12 September Sinfonietta No 2 Jonkopings Sinfonietta conductor Josef Rhedin Hillerstorp Sweden 13 September Sinfonietta No 2 Jonkopings Sinfonietta conductor Josef Rhedin Missionskyrkan Varnamo Sweden 13 September Four Cornish Dances Chandos Symphony Orchestra conductor Michael Lloyd Forum Theatre Malvern 13 September Clarinet Concerto No 2 Russian National Orchestra conductor Mikhail Pletnev Michael Collins soloist Bolshoi Theatre Moscow Russia 15 September Sinfonietta No 2 Jonkopings Sinfonietta conductor Josef Rhedin Huskvarna Kyrka Sweden 16 September Sinfonietta No 2 Jonkopings Sinfonietta conductor Josef Rhedin Stadshuset Tranås Sweden 17 September Sinfonietta No 2 Jonkopings Sinfonietta conductor Josef Rhedin Kulturhuset Sävsjö Sweden 18 September Sinfonietta No 2 Jonkopings Sinfonietta conductor Josef Rhedin Mullsjö Sweden 18 September The Three Musketeers The Estonian National Ballet Estonian National Opera Tallin Estonia 19 September Sinfonietta No 2 Jonkopings Sinfonietta conductor Josef Rhedin Mullsjö Sweden 20 September Sinfonietta No 2 Jonkopings Sinfonietta conductor Josef Rhedin Mullsjö Sweden 22 September Sinfonietta No 2 Jonkopings Sinfonietta conductor Josef Rhedin Mullsjö Sweden 23 September Symphony for Brass Bournemouth Symphonic Brass conductor Matthew Wood Studland Village Hall Studland Dorset 26 September Serenade for Guitar Strings Trondheim Soloists

    Original URL path: http://www.malcolmarnold.co.uk/perfromances_2009/performances_september.html (2016-02-16)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Sir Malcolm Arnold CBE 1921-2006 - Performances October 2009
    Symphony 4 Ealing Symphony Orchestra conductor John Gibbons St Barnabus Church Pitshanger lane Ealing London 14 October The Three Musketeers The Estonian National Ballet Estonian National Opera Tallin Estonia 18 October A Grand Grand Overture London Symphony Orchestra conductor Pavel Kotla education concert The Barbican London 21 October Symphony 5 Royal Oman Symphony Orchestra conductor Peter Stark Al Bustan Oman 24 October Recorder Concerto Southern Pro Music conductor Jonathan Willcocks Michala Petri Recorder Petersfield Festival Hall Petersfield 24 October Fanfares for Brass the Kingston Fanfare Richmond Fanfare Railway Fanfare and Fanfare for a Royal Occasion Soloists from the Northamptonshire County Youth Orchestra The Malcolm Arnold Festival The Royal Derngate Northampton 24 October Scherzetto for Clarinet Piano Sonatina for Flute and Piano Sonatina for Oboe and Piano Sonatina for Recorder and Piano Soloists from the Purcell School of Music The Malcolm Arnold Festival The Royal Derngate Northampton 24 October Fantasy for Cello Piano Trio Hobson s Choice Trio Five Pieces for Violin The Harpham String Quartet The Malcolm Arnold Festival The Royal Derngate Northampton 24 October The Song of Simeon Elysian Singers conductor Sam Laughton The Malcolm Arnold Festival St Matthew s Church Northampton 25 October Divertimento No 2 Northamptonshire Youth Orchestra The Malcolm Arnold Festival The Royal Derngate Northampton 25 October Padstow Lifeboat Fanfare for a Festival Hobsons Brass Prelude Dance and March Attleborough Suite Grand Grand Festival Overture River Kwai March Ipswich Norwich Co Op Band conductor Robin Norman The Malcolm Arnold Festival The Royal Derngate Northampton 25 October Fantasy for Recorder Fantasy for Recorder String Quartet John Turner Recorder Royal Northern College of Music String Quartet The Malcolm Arnold Festival The Royal Derngate Northampton 25 October Ukrainian Variations Homage to the Queen Children s Pieces John McCabe piano The Malcolm Arnold Festival The Royal Derngate Northampton 25 October

    Original URL path: http://www.malcolmarnold.co.uk/perfromances_2009/performances_october.html (2016-02-16)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Sir Malcolm Arnold CBE 1921-2006 - Performances November 2009
    Plymouth 7 November Four Cornish Dances All Souls Orchestra conductor Noel Tredinnick Truro Cathedral Truro Cornwall 7 November Sinfonietta No 1 Nottingham Chamber Orchestra conductor Andrew Foxley All Saints Church Cotgrave Nottingham 8 November Four Cornish Dances All Souls Orchestra conductor Noel Tredinnick Great Hall Exeter 11 November Clarinet Concerto No 1 Students of Puebla University of Arts conductor Nobuyuki Kanai Saint Domingo Church Puebla Mexico 14 November Concerto for Two Violins and String Orchestra Alexandria Symphony Orchestra conductor Kim Allen Kluge Marc Ramirez violin Olivia Hajioff violin Rachel M Schlesinger Performing Arts Centre Northern Virginia Community College Alexandria Virginia USA 19 November Serenade for Guitar Strings Trinity College of Music Strings Trinity College of Music London 19 November Four Cornish Dances St Edmunds School orchestra Canterbury Kent 21 November Symphony 3 Hitchin Symphony Orchestra conductor Paul Adrian Rooke St Mary s Church Hitchin Hertfordshire 21 November Tam O Shanter Overture New Tyneside Orchestra conductor Stephen Petitt Royal Grammar School Jesmond Newcastle upon Tyne 28 November Peterloo Harrogate Symphony Orchestra conductor Bryan Westren Royal Hall Harrogate 28 November Peterloo Harrogate Symphony Orchestra conductor Bryan Westren Royal Hall Harrogate North Yorkshire 28 November Four Scottish Dances RSAMD Junior Orchestra RSAMD Concert

    Original URL path: http://www.malcolmarnold.co.uk/perfromances_2009/performances_november.html (2016-02-16)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Sir Malcolm Arnold CBE 1921-2006 - Performances December 2009
    Aube conductor Gilles Milliere Troyes France 6 December The Three Musketeers The Estonian National Ballet Estonian National Opera Tallin Estonia 19 December Whistle down the Wind arr C Palmer The Todmorden Orchestra conductor Lawrence Killian Todmorden Town Hall Todmorde 13 December Padstow Lifeboat march for Orchestra Stockport Symphony Orchestra Stockport Town Hall Ballroom Stockport 20 December Bridge on the River Kwai concert suite City of Glasgow Orchestra conductor Graham Taylor

    Original URL path: http://www.malcolmarnold.co.uk/perfromances_2009/performances_december.html (2016-02-16)
    Open archived version from archive



  •  


web-archive-uk.com, 2017-12-15